+- +-

Upcoming Events

« » May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

Stats

Members
Total Members: 39
Latest: Alan Mark
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 725
Total Topics: 278
Most Online Today: 1
Most Online Ever: 44
(June 21, 2017, 06:46:53 AM)
Users Online
Members: 0
Guests: 1
Total: 1

Author Topic: Competition 2019- progressive results  (Read 137 times)

Ernie Lazenby

  • Guest
Competition 2019- progressive results
« on: May 13, 2019, 03:16:32 PM »
Steering Competition  4from 6 rounds to score.


Ernie Lazenby       10   -   10
Dave Nell                8   -    8
Bob Golder             6    -    0
Steve Smith           4    -    6
Ken Smailes           2    -    4
George Hodgson     1    -    2
Graham Tansley     1    -     1
Larry Gannon         1    -     1
Dave Moss              1   -     1
Roland Weeks         0   -     1
Doug White             1   -     0

Junior Competition.

 Joseph Powell         0   -    10 

Scale Racing         (Ten from fourteen results to count in all racing classes) Note 0 = did not compete

Geoff Earl         10  -  10  -  10  -   8
Dave Moss         8   -  1   -   6    -  2
John Bailey        6   -  6   -    8   -  4
Paul Furniss       4   -  2   -    4   -  1
Doug White        2   -  8   -   1   -   6
Keith Woardby    1   -  4   -   2   -  10
Roy Burton         0   -  0   -   0   -   1


Air Boats 

 Doug White            10  -  4  -  8  - 1
 John Bailey             8   -   6  - 2   - 2
 Les ledger              6    -  0  -  1   - 1
 Bruce Brennan        4   -   8  -  0  -  6
 Paul Furniss            2   -   1  -  6  -  8
 Geoff Earl               1   -  10 -  10 -  4
 Malcolm Cavendish  0  -    2  -  4  -  4
 

 Restricted class yachts

 Alan Davies            14  -  13  -  9  - 0
 Dave Moss             13  -   9   -  12 - 12
 Geoff Sutcliffe        12  -   12  - 14 - 11
 John Bailey            11  -   8    -  7  - 13
 Paul Furniss           10  -  12  -  11 - 10 
 Nat Earl                  9  -   11  -   8  - 0
 Ian Holmes             0   -  14  -  10 - 14
 Malcolm Cavendish  0   -   7    -  6  - 7
 Larry Gannon          0   -   0   -  13 - 9
 Les Toulmin            0   -   0   -   0  - 8 
 

 Unrestricted class yachts   

 Geoff Sutcliffe         14  -  12  -   0  - 12
 Dave Moss              13  -   9   -  13 - 13
 Alan Davies             12  -  13  -  12 - 0
 Nat Earl                  11  -  11  -  6   - 0
 Les Toulmin            10  -   0   -  11  - 8
 John Bailey               9  -   8   -   9  - 11
 Paul Furniss              8  -   10  -  8  -  9
 Ian Holmes               0  -   14  - 14 -  14
 Malcolm Cavendish    0  -    7   -  7  -  7
 Larry Gannon            0  -    0  -  10 -  10

 Footy Racing

  John Bailey             14  -  12  -  0 - 0
  Geoff Sutcliffe         13  -  13  -  0 - 0
  Alan Davies            12   -  14  -  0 - 0                   
 


 
« Last Edit: May 22, 2019, 08:22:31 PM by Ernie Lazenby »

Ernie Lazenby

  • Guest
Re: Competition 2019- progressive results
« Reply #1 on: May 18, 2019, 08:45:55 AM »
updated

Ernie Lazenby

  • Guest
Re: Competition 2019- progressive results
« Reply #2 on: May 22, 2019, 08:18:53 PM »
updated

 

Recent Topics

Competition 2019- progressive results by Ernie Lazenby
May 22, 2019, 08:18:53 PM

Competition results 2019 by Ernie Lazenby
May 22, 2019, 08:04:13 PM

New lease. by Ernie Lazenby
May 17, 2019, 03:51:33 PM

John Cobbs Crusader jet boat - 48 inch long by Eddy Matthews
May 16, 2019, 07:26:56 PM

Cancelled racing re-scheduled to Wednesday 15th May !!! by Ernie Lazenby
May 14, 2019, 05:21:54 PM

SUNDAY 12th May. by Ernie Lazenby
May 11, 2019, 10:59:55 AM

MOVED: John Cobbs Crusader jet boat - 48 inch long by Eddy Matthews
May 01, 2019, 07:13:49 PM

Scarecrow day by Geoff Fish
April 29, 2019, 02:08:33 PM

Powered by EzPortal