+- +-

Upcoming Events

« » January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
New Year's
2 3 4
Birthdays: Bob Golder (77)
5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

Stats

Members
Total Members: 36
Latest: grahambullet
New This Month: 1
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 653
Total Topics: 254
Most Online Today: 2
Most Online Ever: 44
(June 21, 2017, 06:46:53 AM)
Users Online
Members: 0
Guests: 1
Total: 1

Author Topic: Competition results 2018  (Read 1798 times)

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 382
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #15 on: August 29, 2018, 06:26:36 PM »
Racing 29th August.

Restricted class yachts
1st Ian Holmes      15 points   (club champion with three rounds still to go)
2nd Geoff Sutcliffe 14
3rd Dave M           13
4th John B             12
5th Malcolm           11
6th Les L.              10
7th Nat.                  9
8th Mike G.             8

Open class yachts
1st Ian Holmes      15 points        (club champion with 3 rounds still to go)
2nd Geoff Sutcliffe 14 
3rd Dave M            13
4th Les T               12
5th Alan D             11
6th John B             10
7th Malcolm            9
8th Mike G              8
9th Les L                7

Air boat racing
1st    Dave Moss     10 points    (Club champion with 3 rounds still to go)
2nd   Bruce B           8
3rd   Geoff E            6
4th    John B            4
5th    Les L              2
6th    Doug W          1

Scale racing
1st   Geoff Earl        10 points
2nd  Dave M            8
3rd Doug W             6 
4th John B               4

Footy racing  (1)
1st John B   15 points
2nd Geoff S  14
3rd Alan D    13

Footy racing (2)
1st John B    15 points
2nd Geoff S   14
3rd  Alan D    13     


model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 382
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #16 on: September 12, 2018, 05:51:31 PM »
Results 12th September

Open Class yachts
1st Geoff   15 points
2nd Alan    14
3rd John    13
4th Paul    12
5th Bob     11

Restricted class yachts

1st Alan.    15 points
2nd  Paul   14
3rd  John   13

Air boats

1st  Paul        10 points
2nd Bruce       8
3rd Keith        6
4th John         4
5th Geoff        2

Scale racing

1st Keith         10 points
2nd Doug        8
3rd John         6
4th Paul          4
5th Mike         2
6th Geoff        1     
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

 

Recent Topics

WATER TIME SLOTS- Effective 23rd January by Ernie Lazenby
January 20, 2019, 04:26:42 PM

Committee meeting- important Bullet points by Ernie Lazenby
January 20, 2019, 03:24:44 PM

More interesting than Brexit. by Ernie Lazenby
January 17, 2019, 03:54:40 PM

Sunday 20th January by Ernie Lazenby
January 17, 2019, 02:11:17 PM

Competition dates 2019 by Ernie Lazenby
January 13, 2019, 03:02:31 PM

weed 2019 by Ernie Lazenby
December 31, 2018, 12:31:55 PM

Model boat magazine- my articles by Ernie Lazenby
December 20, 2018, 10:03:06 AM

Damage to boats by Ernie Lazenby
December 18, 2018, 02:20:15 PM

Powered by EzPortal