+- +-

Upcoming Events

« » May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

User

Welcome, Guest.
Please login or register.
 
 
 
Forgot your password?

Stats

Members
Total Members: 42
Latest: Steve Smith
New This Month: 0
New This Week: 0
New Today: 0
Stats
Total Posts: 531
Total Topics: 216
Most Online Today: 2
Most Online Ever: 44
(June 21, 2017, 06:46:53 AM)
Users Online
Members: 0
Guests: 1
Total: 1

Author Topic: Competition results 2018  (Read 232 times)

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 284
    • View Profile
Competition results 2018
« on: April 15, 2018, 06:04:49 PM »
 Round1.     Yachts restricted class

1st Ian Holmes      15 points
2nd Geoff Sutcliffe 14
3rd Alan Davies     13
4th John Bailey      12
5th Paul Furniss     11
6th Mike Craddock  10

                  Yachts open class
1st Ian Holmes      15
 2nd Geoff Sutcliffe  14
 3rd John Bailey       13
 4th Alan Davies      12
 5th Mike Craddock  11
 6th Paul Furniss      10

                  Yachts Foot class
1st Geoff Sutclife    15
 2nd John Bailey      14
 3rd Alan Davies      13

                  Air Boat racing
1st  Bruce  Brennan             10 points
2nd John Bailey                    8
3rd  Keith Woardby               6
4th Les  Ledger                    4
5th Paul  Furniss                  2
6th Doug  White                   1

                  Scale racing

1st   Keith                           10 points
2nd Doug                             8
3rd Paul                               6
4th Mike                               4
 
« Last Edit: April 15, 2018, 06:09:34 PM by Ernie Lazenby »
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 284
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #1 on: April 22, 2018, 08:13:51 PM »
1st Steering competition results (sorry for the delay in publishing them)

1st Bob Golder        10 points
2nd= Ernie Lazenby  Barry Watkins 8 points each
3rd= Dave Moss  Steve Smith   6 points each
4th John Bailey   4 points
5th Ken Smailes 2 points
6th George Hodgson 1 point.
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 284
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #2 on: April 27, 2018, 10:54:42 AM »
2nd round of racing:

Fast Eelectric scale racing.
1st Dave Moss    10 points
2nd Doug White    8
3rd Paul Furniss    6
4th Geoff Earl       4
5th Keith Woardby 2
6th John Bailey      1

Air boats
1st Dave Moss       10 points
2nd Keith Woardby  8
3rd Doug White       6
4th Geoff Earl         4
5th Bruce Brennan  2
6th John Bailey       1
7th Malcolm Cavendish 1

Yachts restricted
1st Ian Holmes         15 points
2nd Geoff Sutcliffe     14
3rd Alan Davies         13
4th Paul Furniss           12
5th Dave Moss           11
6th John Bailey          10
7th Les Ledger            9

Yachts Unrestricted
1st Ian Holmes          15
2nd Geoff Sutcliffe     14
3rd John Bailey          13
4th Dave Moss           12
5th Alan Davies          11
6th Chris Thody          10
7th Les ledger             9

Footy yachts
1st Geoff Sutcliffe   15 points
2nd John Bailey      14 points
3rd Alan Davies      13 points     
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 284
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #3 on: May 12, 2018, 06:21:51 PM »
Sorry for not getting the results up for last Wednesdays racing. I have been pre occupied with chess matters. I will get them posted Sunday.
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

Ernie Lazenby

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 284
    • View Profile
Re: Competition results 2018
« Reply #4 on: May 13, 2018, 05:40:48 PM »
Racing results 9th May.   ROUND3.

Scale fast electrics
1st Keith      10 pts
2nd Dave M    8
3rd Geoff E     6
4th Doug W    4
5th John B     2
6th Paul F      1

Air Boats
1st John B    10pts
2nd Dave M   8
3rd Bruce      6
4th Malcolm   4
5th Geoff E    2
6th Doug W   1
7th Keith       1

Unrestricted Yachts
1st Ian H      15 pts
2nd Geoff S   14
3rd Paul F      13
4th Alan D     12
5th Dave M    11
6th John B     10

Restricted Yachts
1st Ian H       15 pts
2nd Alan D     14
3rd John B     13
4th Geoff S    12
5th Paul F      11
6th Dave M    10
7th Les L        9

Footy Yachts
1st John B   15 pts
2nd Geoff S  14
3rd Mike G    13   
model boats are great fun, the faster the better.Floating kettles are interesting
'temet nosce'

 

Recent Topics

Competition results 2018- progressive tables by Ernie Lazenby
May 13, 2018, 05:57:57 PM

Competition results 2018 by Ernie Lazenby
May 13, 2018, 05:40:48 PM

Stereing competition 10th May by Ernie Lazenby
May 13, 2018, 05:28:38 PM

Important- read this by Club safety officer
May 03, 2018, 03:09:19 PM

weeding programme by Ernie Lazenby
May 01, 2018, 04:44:22 PM

Privacy notice- GDPR by Ernie Lazenby
April 24, 2018, 12:30:48 PM

Data protection legislation. by Ernie Lazenby
April 16, 2018, 01:27:11 PM

Wednesday 11th April is race day number 1. by Ernie Lazenby
April 11, 2018, 05:42:20 PM

Powered by EzPortal